PRIVACY POLICY


WaterStone Consulting follows a strict confidentiality guideline on the personal data submitted by candidates and commits to safeguard these personal information. With the submission of resume, you are granting us access to your personal data so that we can assist in your job search and that you consent to us collecting and using your personal data for recruitment purposes.


Collection and Use of Personal Data

Personal data is collected when candidates submit their resumes. The information collected will include email address, name, telephone number, education, employment history, skills as well as other information that will be included within the resume. This list, however, is not conclusive and is subjected to change. Information will also be collected when candidates communicate with our consultants via email, facsimile, writing, telephone or in person.


By providing us with information or documents, you also confirm the accuracy and validity of such information or documents.


Transfer of Information

WaterStone Consulting endeavours to not disclose information to third parties unnecessarily. We will, however, disclose information to our clients for the purpose of the provision of staffing services. We may also disclose information to fellow consultants within our company for potential employment opportunities. We reserve the right to disclose information as required by applicable laws such as to government agencies or person with a lawful entitlement to obtain such information.


Changing and Deleting of Information

If at any time you wish to change personal information that is inaccurate or out of date, please email us at recruit@waterstone.com.sg and we will amend this record.


If you wish to have your personal information deleted, please also email us at recruit@waterstone.com.sg and we will delete the record unless the need arises to maintain it for legal purposes.


Changes to Policy

This Privacy Policy is subject to change. You are encouraged to visit our website from time to time to be updated with any changes. WaterStone Consulting reserves the right to amend, update, add to, subtract from or change this privacy policy at any time and any changes will become effective immediately upon being posted unless otherwise stated.


Links to Third Party Websites

WaterStone.com.sg may contain links to external or third party websites. As our website will only list six of the latest openings, these external or third party links are provided for your convenience to view the other job listings we have. Do note, however, this privacy policy is only applicable to our website. It does not cover the links from our website to external or third party websites as we are not responsible for content on any site outside the WaterStone.com.sg website. We recommend that you refer to the privacy policy of the external or third party websites and should you have any concern regarding the way your personal information will be used on these other sites, please contact the relevant company concerned.


Please note that as a data intermediary, while we exercise all due care to comply with the provisions of the Personal Data Protection Act, we cannot be held liable for any offences that are not committed by us directly or indirectly.


For questions regarding our privacy policies, please contact us at:


Data Protection Officer
WaterStone Consulting Pte. Ltd.
10 Anson Road,
#10-11 International Plaza,
Singapore 079903
Email: admin@waterstone.com.sg


   ©2015 WaterStone Consulting Pte. Ltd. All Rights Reserved. EA License No.: 15C7622 Privacy Policy    
©2015 WaterStone Consulting Pte. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
EA License No.: 15C7622  
Privacy Policy